English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Canadian rhododendron [correct]; rhodora [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
OBS: Canadian rhododendron: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
rhododendron du Canada [correct, masculine noun]; rhodora [correct, masculine noun]; rhodora du Canada [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.
OBS: rhododendron du Canada : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).