English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
long-branched frostweed [correct]; longbranch frostweed [correct]; Canada frostweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cistaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hélianthème du Canada [correct, masculine noun]; crocanthème du Canada [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cistaceae.