English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Stamp and Postmark Collecting)
dated corner [correct]
DEF: The part of a sheet of postage stamps bearing the date of printing in the margin.
French (Timbres et oblitération; Philatélie et marcophilie)
coin daté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie d'une feuille de timbres-poste portant en marge la date d'impression.
Spanish (Sellos postales y obliteración; Filatelia y matasellos)
esquina fechada [correct, feminine noun]