English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
operational characteristic
OBS: Those numerically specified parameters describing system performance; system can be aircraft, radar, etc.
OBS: operational characteristic: term usually used in the plural.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
caractéristique d'exploitation [feminine noun]
OBS: caractéristique d'exploitation : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
característica operativa [correct, feminine noun]