English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
marshland goosefoot [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chénopode modeste [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.