English (Management Operations (General); Corporate Economics)
principles of good conduct [correct, plural]
CONT: Convene a meeting ... to deepen dialogue on corporate social responsibility in the Hemisphere, raise awareness of key issues to be determined and discuss ways to promote the development, adoption and implementation by the business community of principles of good conduct that will advance corporate social and environmental responsibility.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Économie de l'entreprise)
principes de bonne conduite [correct, masculine noun, plural]; principes de conduite responsable [masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades); Economía empresarial)
principios de buena conducta [masculine noun, plural]