English (Sociology of Work; Foreign Trade)
operating conduct [correct]
CONT: The purpose of CADE's [Conselho Administrativo de Defensa Econômica] Code of Ethics is: to disseminate among CADE's staff the ethical principles needed to guide its operating conduct and to mobilize them to the growing development of the institution's ethical standards. . .
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Sociologie du travail; Commerce extérieur)
comportement opérationnel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Sociología del trabajo; Comercio exterior)
conducta funcional [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Concretamente, la promulgación del Código de Etica del CADE tiene como objetivo lo siguiente: difundir entre los funcionarios del CADE los principios éticos que deben orientar su conducta funcional y estimular un creciente perfeccionamiento de los patrones morales de la entidad [. . . ]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).