English (Surface Coating (Metals); Plating of Metals; Coining)
die coating [correct]
French (Recouvrement des métaux; Placage des métaux; Monnayage)
revêtement des coins [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Revestimiento de metales; Enchapado de metales; Acuñación de moneda)
revestimiento de troqueles [correct, masculine noun]; revestimiento de cuños [correct, masculine noun]