English (Labour Law; Industry-Government Relations (Econ.))
government enforcement action
OBS: Terminology related to the Agreement on Labour Cooperation: Canada - Chile and the North American Agreement on Labor Cooperation: Canada - United States - Mexico.
French (Droit du travail; Relations de l'industrie avec l'État (Écon.))
mesure gouvernementale d'application [feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie de l'Accord de coopération dans le domaine du travail : Canada - Chili et de l'Accord nord-américain de coopération dans le domaine du travail : Canada - États-Unis - Mexique.
Spanish (Derecho laboral; Relaciones de la industria con el Estado (Economía))
medida gubernamental de fiscalización [feminine noun]; medida gubernamental para la aplicación [feminine noun]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el Acuerdo de Cooperación Laboral: Canada - Chile y con el Acuerdo de Cooperación Laboral de América del Norte: Canadá - Estados Unidos - México.