English (IT Security)
security measures [correct, plural]
DEF: In computer security, elements of software, firmware, hardware, or procedures that are included in the system for the satisfaction of security specifications.
French (Sécurité des TI)
mesures de sécurité [feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
medidas de seguridad [feminine noun, plural]