English (Milking Equipment (Agriculture); Cattle Raising)
dry milkout
CONT: In order to save expense and to have a preliminary dry milkout, inspectors will retest the following 24 hours when high production requires it or if discrepancies occur which need checking.
French (Traite mécanique (Agriculture); Élevage des bovins)
traite d'épuisement [feminine noun]; traite complète [feminine noun]; traite entière [feminine noun]
Spanish (Ordeñadora mecánica (Agricultura); Cría de ganado bovino)
ordeño completo [masculine noun]