English (Milking Equipment (Agriculture))
suspended milker [correct]; swing milker
DEF: The milking unit which is suspended from the body of the cow by a strap or surcingle.
French (Traite mécanique (Agriculture))
trayeuse suspendue [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ordeñadora mecánica (Agricultura))
ordeñadora de olla suspendida [correct, feminine noun]; ordeñadora de cubo suspendido [feminine noun]