English (Lace and Lacework (Textiles); Trimming and Embroidery)
cloth stitch [correct]; linen stitch [correct]; whole stitch
French (Dentelles, tulles et guipures (Textiles); Passementerie et broderie)
point de toile [correct, masculine noun]