English (Government Contracts)
denying Party [correct]
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the 1994 version of the Supply Manual produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
partie qui refuse d'accorder des avantages [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent provenant de la version 1994 du Guide des approvisionnements, édition non paginée, de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales)
parte que deniega los beneficios [feminine noun]