English (Foreign Trade)
company of a Party
DEF: A company organized or constituted under the laws of [an FTAA member country].
French (Commerce extérieur)
société d'une Partie [feminine noun]
DEF: Société organisée ou constituée sous le régime des lois [d'un pays membre de la ZLEA].
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
sociedad de una Parte [feminine noun]
DEF: Sociedad organizada o constituida conforme a la legislación de [un país miembro del ALCA].