English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
international match [correct]
DEF: A match organized by a football organization, club or other person between teams chosen for the occasion and possibly belonging to different spheres of operation.
OBS: The score has an effect only on the match or tournament in question and, in the case of representative teams, on the FIFA rankings.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
match international [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Match entre deux équipes appartenant à des associations différentes (deux clubs, un club et une équipe représentative ou deux équipes représentatives).
Spanish (Fútbol)
partido internacional [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partido entre dos equipos pertenecientes a asociaciones distintas (dos clubes, un club y un equipo representativo o dos equipos representativos).