English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
spinach [correct]
DEF: A plant (Spinacia oleracea) of the goosefoot family, with large, dark-green, juicy, edible leaves, usually eaten cooked.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
épinard [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plante potagère (chénopodiacées), aux feuilles épaisses et molles, d'un vert soutenu et riches en vitamines et sels minéraux.
OBS: Spinacia oleracea Linnaeus.
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
espinaca [feminine noun]