English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Japanese spirea 'Alpina' [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
spirée du Japon 'Alpina' [feminine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées.