English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
mountain spring stagnicola [correct]
DEF: A Freshwater Mollusc of the family Lymnaeidae (pond snails).
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
stagnicole robuste des lacs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mollusque d'eau douce de la famille Lymnaeidae (lymnéidés).