English (Sports (General); Soccer (Europe: Football))
named substitute [correct]
French (Sports (Généralités); Soccer (Europe : football))
remplaçant désigné [correct, masculine noun]; remplaçante désignée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades); Fútbol)
sustituto designado [correct, masculine noun]; sustituta designada [correct, feminine noun]