English (Beverages)
fruit juice from concentrate [correct]; juice from concentrate [correct]
CONT: The legislation will assist consumers by requiring a clearer distinction between juice obtained directly from fruit and that obtained by the reconstitution of concentrated juice. This will be achieved by the use of the product name "fruit juice" for juice produced directly from fruit; and the use of the name "fruit juice from concentrate" for that made by reconstituting fruit juice concentrate.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
jus de fruit à partir de concentrés [correct, masculine noun]; jus de concentré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Jus de fruit obtenu par reconstitution à partir de concentrés.
Spanish (Bebidas)
jugo de fruta a partir de concentrados [correct, masculine noun, Latin America]; zumo de fruta a partir de concentrados [correct, masculine noun, Spain]
DEF: [Jugo (zumo) obtenido] mediante reconstitución del zumo (jugo) concentrado de fruta.