English (IT Security; Encryption and Decryption)
electronic key distribution [correct, NATO, standardized]; EKD [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A method of securely transmitting cryptographic keys over an electrical communication system.
OBS: electronic key distribution; EKD: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Sécurité des TI; Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
distribution électronique des clés [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; EKD [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: distribution électronique des clés; EKD : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.