English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Loma [correct]
DEF: A Mande language spoken by the Loma, a people living on the border regions of Liberia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
loma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue nigéro-congolaise du groupe mandé parlée par les Loma, groupe ethnique habitant la Guinée et le nord du Liberia.