English (Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Pensions and Annuities)
vested pension benefit [correct]; vested benefit [correct]
CONT: Vested benefits ... are accrued pension benefits that a pension plan member, former member, or retired member is entitled to receive unconditionally under a pension plan, even if they are not payable until a future date.
French (Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Pensions et rentes)
prestation acquise [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Les] prestations acquises [sont] des prestations de retraite accumulées auxquelles un participant, un ancien participant ou […] un participant retraité a droit, inconditionnellement, aux termes d'un régime de retraite, même si elles ne sont payables qu'à une date ultérieure.
Spanish (Beneficios sociales; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Pensiones y rentas)
pensión de jubilación adquirida [correct, feminine noun]