English (Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
pipette work station [correct]; pipettor workstation [correct]; workstation for pipettor; work station for pipetting
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie))
poste de pipetage [masculine noun]; poste de travail pour pipette [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.