English (Eating Utensils and Cutlery)
canteen [correct]
DEF: A box or chest for cutlery and other table utensils.
French (Couverts et coutellerie)
ménagère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Service de couverts de table dans leur écrin, généralement pour 12 personnes.