English (Transport of Goods)
conveyance [standardized]
DEF: The means by which goods are transported by a carrier, such as a railcar, truck, vessel, airplane or pipeline, etc.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Transport de marchandises)
moyen de transport [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Moyens utilisés pour transporter des marchandises, comme les wagons de chemin de fer, les camions, les navires, les avions et les pipelines.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.