English (Human Diseases)
Hutchinson's triad [correct]
DEF: The occurrence in a subject with congenital syphilis of interstitial keratitis, nerve deafness, and Hutchinson teeth.
French (Maladies humaines)
triade de Hutchinson [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Triade de signes accompagnant la syphilis congénitale :kératite intersticielle, dent de Hutchinson et surdité.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.