English (Veterinary Medicine)
keratitis [correct]
DEF: inflammation of the cornea of the eye characterized by burning or smarting, blurring of vision and sensitiveness to light and caused by infectious or noninfectious agents.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
kératite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: inflammation de la cornée. Il en existe de nombreuses variétés selon l'étiologie. Les principales sont la kératite contagieuse des bovins ou kératite d’été, transmise par les mouches, et la kératite par corps étranger.
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria)
keratitis [feminine noun]