English (Visual Disorders)
sclerosing keratitis [correct]
OBS: Scarring of the cornea, mainly peripheral, clearly visible to the naked eye, especially in the interpalpebral fissure and the lower cornea. Sometimes the scarring spreads to the centre and may eventually cover the whole cornea.
French (Troubles de la vision)
kératite sclérosante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Kératite dont les lésions débutent aux extrémités du grand axe de la fente palpébrale sur les bords de la cornée, sous forme d’opacités blanchâtres, nébuleuses, hyalines qui s’étendent et confluent à la partie inférieure de la cornée.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
queratitis esclerosante [correct, feminine noun]