English (Symptoms (Medicine))
corneal opacity [correct]
CONT: Both keratitis and trauma to the cornea may result in corneal opacities; small opacities are described as nebulae, larger ones as leucomata.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
taie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opacité plus ou moins étendue et dense de la cornée, le plus souvent cicatricielle et succédant à une lésion inflammatoire(kératite) ou traumatique(plaie profonde, brûlure).