English (Visual Disorders)
filamentary keratitis [correct]
DEF: A condition characterized by the formation of epithelial filaments of varying size and length on the corneal surface.
French (Troubles de la vision)
kératite filamenteuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Kératite caractérisée par la présence de fins filaments épithéliaux.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.