English (The Eye)
corneal infiltrate [correct]
CONT: The management initiated by the patient's primary ophthalmologist was continued, since the corneal infiltrate appeared to be resolving.
French (Oeil)
infiltrat cornéen [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lors de la kératite marginale, l'hyperhémie conjonctivale sera moins importante avec présence d’infiltrat(s) cornéen(s).