English (Psychology (General); Military (General))
military resilience [correct]; resilience [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The ability to withstand or recover from adverse effects.
OBS: resilience: designation officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel; designation and definition officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Militaire (Généralités))
résilience militaire [correct, feminine noun]; résilience [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Capacité de supporter des effets néfastes ou de s'en remettre.
OBS: résilience : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées et par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.