English (Computer Graphics)
stretch [correct, verb, standardized]
DEF: To change the size or shape or both of a graphic object, proportionally or nonproportionally.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Infographie)
étirer [correct, standardized]
DEF: Modifier la taille ou la forme d'un objet graphique de façon proportionnelle ou non proportionnelle.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.