English (Meteorology; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar meteorology [correct]
DEF: Study of the scattering of radar waves by all types of atmospheric phenomena.
French (Météorologie; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
météorologie radar [correct, feminine noun]; radarmétéorologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude de la diffusion des ondes radar par tous les types de phénomènes atmosphériques.
Spanish (Meteorología; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
meteorología mediante radar [feminine noun]
DEF: Estudio de la difusión de las ondas de radar por todos los tipos de fenómenos atmosféricos.