English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
Clark neoclassical theory of distribution [correct]; neoclassical theory of distribution [correct]
CONT: Hence, the Clark neoclassical theory of distribution, although simplified, is logically complete and a true picture of idealized competition.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
théorie néo-classique de la distribution [feminine noun]; théorie néoclassique de la distribution [feminine noun]
OBS: néoclassique : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).