English (Translation; Civil Engineering)
tie to ground control [verb]
OBS: photogrammetry and electronic computing in highway engineering. Prof. Hugo Kaspar Dr. Eng.
French (Traduction; Génie civil)
procéder à un raccord sur d’autres
OBS: points de contrôle de terrain.